Nutrient Management Consultants

The following consultants have received an Agricultural Operation Strategy/Plan Development Certificate from the Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs, and are certified to prepare Nutrient Management Strategies and Nutrient Management Plans for submission to the Approvals Unit of the Environmental Management Branch.

Regions Covered Home Location Name Company Name Contact Information
All of Ontario Wellesley Jeffrey Cressman Crop Quest Inc 519-404-9154
All of Ontario Gadshill Amy VanStraaten Crop Quest Inc 519-274-0232
All of Ontario Melancthon Adrian Simpson 705-720-0045
Area surrounding home location Simcoe Sarah Judd 226-567-5833
Bruce Peninsula, Southern Georgian Bay and Lake Simcoe Hanover Blair Scott 519-881-6750
Area surrounding home location Uxbridge Colleen Orr Orr Engineering Inc 647-988-3937
Area surrounding home location Clinton Gregory Boon Agri-Solve 519-606-0087
Bruce Peninsula, Southern Georgian Bay and Lake Simcoe Formosa Leslie Nichols Crop Watch Crop Consulting 519-367-2785
Southwest Ontario Thamesford Glenn Ross Ross Ag-Environmental Services 519-280-1405
Southwest Ontario Watford Kendra Vanden Ouweland 519-902-5496
All of Ontario Woodstock Wayne Currah Trillium Agronomics Inc 519-421-6161
All of Ontario ARTHUR Gary Van Ankum Clean Field Services INC 519-820-3799
All of Ontario Strathroy Tiny Van Pinxteren DBMC Inc 519-245-0135
Southwest Ontario Fergus Melissa McKeown 519-831-2224
All of Ontario Listowel Jeff Bannerman Crop Quest Inc 519-291-5007
All of Ontario St. Mary's Russell Barker Crop Quest Inc 519-229-8157
All of Ontario Brussels Douglas Koch Brussels Agromart Ltd 519-887-6273
Ottawa and Countryside Prescott Bryan Cook 613-658-5580
All of Ontario Burford Cindy (Hamilton) Moore Crop Quest Inc 519-449-1060
Southwest Ontario Lucan Stephen Redmond 519-227-4528
Southwest Ontario St George Brant Matt Robillard 905-297-5328
Huron, Perth, Waterloo and Wellington Bornholm Laura Neubrand 519-301-1413
Southwest Ontario Alvinston Susan Kucera 519-847-5059
All of Ontario Meaford Lindsay Pink 519-538-1838
All of Ontario Strathroy Mary-Anne Rombouts 519-914-1280
Southwest Ontario Blenheim Rick Faber 519-676-2493
Southwest Ontario Woodstock Jasper Van der bas Basbarn Farms Inc 519-462-2866
Eastern Ontario Alfred Georges Erick Tsagué 613-677-8399
All of Ontario Mitchell Rosa Vander Kuylen Crop Quest Inc 519-301-0593
Huron, Perth, Waterloo and Wellington Woodstock Jane Zilke 519-462-1443
Area surrounding home location Owen Sound Jeff Coulter 519-934-2340
All of Ontario Stratford Janelle DeWitt Crop Quest Inc 519-525-5316
Huron, Perth, Waterloo and Wellington Gads Hill Jessica Orr Hoegys Farm Supply Ltd 519-301-1885
Bruce Peninsula, Southern Georgian Bay and Lake Simcoe Alliston Marc McKeown 519-938-6995
Ottawa and Countryside Winchester Clifford Metcalfe Eastern Crop Doctor Inc 613-989-1295
Bruce Peninsula, Southern Georgian Bay and Lake Simcoe Walkerton Chris Freiburger Chimed Farms 519-881-1658
Huron, Perth, Waterloo and Wellington Brucefield Mervyn Erb Agri-Solve 519-233-7100
Area surrounding home location Drayton Dennis P. Frey Clean Field Services INC 519-594-0928
Huron, Perth, Waterloo and Wellington Stratford Patrick Feryn 519-272-4434
Eastern Ontario Newington Alan Kruszel 613-346-1455
Huron, Perth, Waterloo and Wellington Bayfield C. Keith McMillan Crop Quest Inc 519-482-5740
Huron, Perth, Waterloo and Wellington Goderich Blair Gibson 226-378-3382
Southwest Ontario Teeswater Ruth Knight Organic Consultant Inc 519-357-5224
Southwest Ontario Guelph Don King Soil Resource Group 519-341-2176
All of Ontario Mount Forest Cleon Martin 519-591-5342
Area surrounding home location St-Chrysostome Jacques Nault 450-601-4138
Southwest Ontario PARKHILL Arthur van Gameren DBMC Inc 519-232-4606
Northwest Ontario Marmora Jim McComb 613-395-4840
Southwest Ontario Mooretown Chad Anderson 519-331-0526
All of Ontario Alma Wayne Martin Wayne Martin 519-638-3871
Bruce Peninsula, Southern Georgian Bay and Lake Simcoe Desboro Brandon Dietrich 226-668-1696
Hamilton, Halton and Brant Brantford Nicole Di Filippo Wessuc Inc 519-750-2051,
Ottawa and Countryside Ottawa Jennifer Green 613-822-4630
South Eastern Ontario Lansdowne Karen Davis Crop Quest Inc 613-659-3347
Area surrounding home location Waterloo Ryan Bayne 519-884-0510
All of Ontario Brantford Robert Alton Trillium Agronomics Inc 519-755-6722
Ottawa and Countryside South Mountain Meghan MacPherson 613-882-0541
Southwest Ontario West Lorne Jonathan Giret Veritas 519-870-3999
Huron, Perth, Waterloo and Wellington Listowel Tina Beirnes Tina Beirnes Ag Consulting 519-807-3537
Huron, Perth, Waterloo and Wellington Belwood Margaret Ribey Soil Resource Group 519-341-2176
Southwest Ontario Bright Franklin Peters AIM Environmental Group 519-684-7090
All of Ontario Listowel F. Gary Kuper 226-622-0826
Niagara St. Ann's Christopher Attema Attema Consulting Services Inc. 905-386-0272
Eastern Ontario Winchester Hugh Metcalfe Eastern Crop Doctor Inc 613-794-0190
Southwest Ontario St. Thomas Albert Pennings Crop Quest Inc 519-631-8690
All of Ontario Scotland Nancy Van Sas 519-446-2776
All of Ontario Thornton Daniel Kloosterman
All of Ontario Monkton Shannon Little Brussels Agromart Ltd 519-887-6273
All of Ontario Mitchell Thomas Skinner Crop Quest Inc 519-301-9323
Kawarthas Northumberland Warkworth Robert Glover 705-924-2620
Regions Covered Home Location Name Company Name Contact Information

Reviewed 03/21/2018


Business Development Centre
University of Guelph, Ridgetown Campus
120 Main St. E
Ridgetown, ON N0P 2C0